2017 Overall Rankings

  • 1. James Horton - VC St Raphael (108 points)
  • 2. Chris McLaughlin - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (66 points)
  • 3. Christopher Wilson - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (44 points)
  • 4. Darren Orchard - Mud Sweat n Gears (43 points)
  • 5. Lyndon Thompson - New Forest CC (41 points)
  • 6. Phillip Cole - Mud Sweat n Gears (37 points)
  • 7. Max Moyles - Exeter Uni (28 points)
  • 8. Matthew Norris - Mud Sweat n Gears (27 points)
  • 9. Julian Lockwood - Primera-TeamJobs (24 points)
  • 10. Michael Ford - VC St Raphael (24 points)
  • 11. Steve Dring - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (23 points)
  • 12. Martin Rowland - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (23 points)
  • 13. James Curson - Tri UK (23 points)
  • 14. Jason Gault - Primera-TeamJobs (23 points)
  • 15. Jack Wiltshire - Offcamber (22 points)
  • 16. John Samways - BJW (22 points)
  • 17. Sean Frost - Tri UK (21 points)
  • 18. Harry Sealey - Gillingham and District Wheelers (20 points)
  • 19. Charley Calvert - Team Backstedt/Hotchillee (20 points)
  • 20. Thomas Ellis - Southampton University (19 points)
  • 21. Tristram More-Molyneux - Gillingham and District Wheelers (18 points)
  • 22. Callum Dunford - Sarum Velo (17 points)
  • 23. Robert Midmore - Mud Sweat n Gears (17 points)
  • 24. Aled Jones - RNRMCA (17 points)
  • 25. Simon Merritt - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (17 points)
  • 26. Gavin Berry - Lune RCC (16 points)
  • 27. Matthew Downie - Primera-TeamJobs (16 points)
  • 28. Luke Monahan - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (15 points)
  • 29. Samuel Brooke - Poole Wheelers (15 points)
  • 30. Shawn Gray - Gillingham and District Wheelers (15 points)
  • 31. James Boyman - Hoops Velo (15 points)
  • 32. Mark Puddicombe - Cycleservice Sidmouth (15 points)
  • 33. Edward Collins - Tor 2000 (15 points)
  • 34. John Harfield - Tri UK (15 points)
  • 35. Simon Ward - Bristol RC (15 points)
  • 36. Ryan Weston - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (15 points)
  • 37. Charlie Cox - Mud Sweat n Gears (14 points)
  • 38. Kevin Egan - Poole Wheelers (14 points)
  • 39. Nick Carroll - Mud Sweat n Gears (14 points)
  • 40. Monty Knight - Mud Sweat n Gears (13 points)
  • 41. Bob Ford - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (12 points)
  • 42. David Tring - Unattached (12 points)
  • 43. Jason Cox - Mid Devon CC (12 points)
  • 44. Lewis Stripp - Mud Sweat n Gears (12 points)
  • 45. Tom Carter - Mud Sweat n Gears (11 points)
  • 46. Steven Cowley - Army Cycling Union (11 points)
  • 47. Andrew Mackay - Sotonia CC (11 points)
  • 48. Aden Wills - Tor 2000 (11 points)
  • 49. Oliver Handley - Southampton University (10 points)
  • 50. Christopher Rothwell - Ride 24/7 (10 points)
  • 51. Ben Davis - Bristol RC (10 points)
  • 52. Matt Downie - Primera-TeamJobs (10 points)
  • 53. Andy Witherford - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (10 points)
  • 54. Charles Rees - Gillingham and District Wheelers (10 points)
  • 55. Martin Rowland - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (10 points)
  • 56. Giles Greening - Tri UK (10 points)
  • 57. Fletcher Adams - Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's (10 points)
  • 58. Ben Scott-Munden - Sotonia CC (10 points)
  • 59. Will Fox - Catford CC Equipe/Banks (10 points)
  • 60. William Hayes - Unattached (10 points)
  • 61. Luke Barfoot - Tri UK (10 points)
  • 62. Tom Budden - Sotonia CC (10 points)
  • 63. Craig Haslam - Hub CC (9 points)
  • 64. Will Page - RNRMCA (9 points)
  • 65. Darren Lyons - Velo Club Venta (8 points)
  • 66. Calum Croft - Latchem Sunwise Race Team (8 points)
  • 67. Kris Collins - Team Wiggle (8 points)
  • 68. Nathan Hallett - Latchem Sunwise Race Team (8 points)
  • 69. Simon Chainey - Mud Sweat n Gears (8 points)
  • 70. Benjamin Marks - Morvelo Basso RT (8 points)
  • 71. Dan Murphy - CC Weymouth (8 points)
  • 72. Charlie Beake - Tri UK (8 points)
  • 73. Craig Brownhill - Gillingham and District Wheelers (8 points)
  • 74. Colin Parry - Ride 24/7 (8 points)
  • 75. Tim Flynn - Poole Wheelers (8 points)
  • 76. George Creasey - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (8 points)
  • 77. Steven Curran - Unattached (8 points)
  • 78. Jack Salvidge - Cycleservice Sidmouth (8 points)
  • 79. Sam Smith - Bath Cycling Club (8 points)
  • 80. Paul Hopkins - DHC (7 points)
  • 81. Adrian Short - Swindon Wheelers (7 points)
  • 82. Craig Gould - RNRMCA (7 points)
  • 83. Jonny Webber - Hub CC (7 points)
  • 84. Jacob Aries - Bath Cycling Club (7 points)
  • 85. Craig Haslam - Tri UK (7 points)
  • 86. Dylan Morgan - Unattached (7 points)
  • 87. Richard Lang - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (7 points)
  • 88. Peter Hodson-Thomas - Latchem Sunwise Race Team (7 points)
  • 89. Pete Carter - Sick Fetish Pain Cult (7 points)
  • 90. Richard Wyeth - Tornado (7 points)
  • 91. Sam Walters - Paceline RT (6 points)
  • 92. Dafydd Evans - Poole Wheelers (6 points)
  • 93. Adrian Lawson - Latchem Sunwise Race Team (6 points)
  • 94. Lewis Winfield - VC Londres (6 points)
  • 95. Steven Jones - Mid Devon CC (6 points)
  • 96. William Thurgood - Mid Devon CC (6 points)
  • 97. Mitchell Webber - BIKE Channel Canyon (6 points)
  • 98. Richard Smith - Bruton Cycling Club (6 points)
  • 99. Tony Shaw - Mud Sweat n Gears (6 points)
  • 100. Adam Downing - Cycleworks.co.uk (6 points)
  • 101. Nicholas Barks - Unattached (6 points)
  • 102. James Peckham - Sotonia CC (5 points)
  • 103. Nic McKibbin - Bath Cycling Club (5 points)
  • 104. Matthew Whelan - DHC (5 points)
  • 105. Mark Hardwick - Bournemouth Arrows (5 points)
  • 106. Ryan Keynes - Odiham Cycling Club (5 points)
  • 107. Adam Faux - Cycleservice Sidmouth (5 points)
  • 108. Andy Shackel - Team Wiggle (5 points)
  • 109. Joshua Clark - PMR@Toachim House (5 points)
  • 110. John Mills - Tri UK (5 points)
  • 111. Tom Lane - Latchem Sunwise Race Team (5 points)
  • 112. James Dudden - Latchem Sunwise Race Team (4 points)
  • 113. Ben Williams - I-Team Cyclists' Club (4 points)
  • 114. Mike Smith - Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT (4 points)
  • 115. Adrian Riddleston - Gillingham and District Wheelers (4 points)
  • 116. Sam Stewart - Southdown Velo (4 points)
  • 117. Elliot Davis - Tor 2000 (4 points)
  • 118. Mark Gibbs - Tanks Direct Cycling (4 points)
  • 119. Brecon Burnett - Cardiff Ajax CC (4 points)
  • 120. Paul Churchill - Army Cycling Union (4 points)
  • 121. Tom Pattinson-Smith - Tri UK (3 points)
  • 122. Leslie Thomas - Tri UK (3 points)
  • 123. Shaun Palmer - RNRMCA (3 points)
  • 124. Alexander Cross - Team Vision Innovative Leisure (3 points)
  • 125. Charlie Cooper - Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's (3 points)
  • 126. Conal Low-Grier - Mud Sweat n Gears (3 points)
  • 127. Andrew Carter - Cycleworks.co.uk (3 points)
  • 128. Mark Perry - Ride 24/7 (3 points)
  • 129. Oscar Hutchings - VC Equipe - Flix (3 points)
  • 130. David Jarrom - Cardiff Ajax CC (3 points)
  • 131. Nick Barber - Hart Evolution Racing Team (3 points)
  • 132. Shaun Cook - Bristol RC (3 points)
  • 133. Graham Biles - Jersey Rouleurs (3 points)
  • 134. Frankie Whitwell - Bath Cycling Club (3 points)
  • 135. Rob Koppenhol - PPCC (3 points)
  • 136. Graham Biles - Mud Sweat n Gears (3 points)
  • 137. Farilee Williams - Unattached (3 points)
  • 138. Phil Dickson - Unattached (3 points)
  • 139. Cameron Foster - Team Milton Keynes (2 points)
  • 140. Vince Avery - Purbeck Peloton (2 points)
  • 141. James Hywel-Davies - Latchem Sunwise Race Team (2 points)
  • 142. Wayne Jennings - Purbeck Peloton (2 points)
  • 143. Graham Hollidge - Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club (2 points)
  • 144. Frazier Carr - Team Vision Innovative Leisure (2 points)
  • 145. Adrian Warren - Latchem Sunwise Race Team (2 points)
  • 146. Oliver Wise - Solent Pirates (2 points)
  • 147. James Brown - Unattached (2 points)
  • 148. David Furze - Unattached (2 points)
  • 149. Samuel Horsfield - Unattached (2 points)
  • 150. Nicolas Pyman - Purbeck Peloton (2 points)
  • 151. Chris Morphew - Unattached (1 points)
  • 152. Richard Cartland - trainSharp Club (1 points)
  • 153. Paul Double - Zappi Racing Team (1 points)
  • 154. James Gilgrist - Unattached (1 points)
  • 155. Rupert Silman - BJW (1 points)
  • 156. Brook Elgie - Sotonia CC (1 points)
  • 157. Russell Speight - Sotonia CC (1 points)
  • 158. Patrick Dunnn - CC Weymouth (1 points)
  • 159. Phil Wilks - Sotonia CC (1 points)
  • 160. Kim Little - Merida Factory Racing (1 points)
  • 161. Matthew Merritt - Mud Sweat n Gears (1 points)
  • 162. Phil Walter - Tanks Direct Cycling (1 points)
  • 163. Graeme Lackford - Tor 2000 (1 points)
  • 164. David Pleming - University of Bristol (1 points)
  • 165. David Martin - Velo Club Venta (1 points)
  • 166. Harry Parsons - Sotonia CC (1 points)
  • 167. Gordon Scott - CC Weymouth (1 points)
  • 168. Peter Lamb - Unattached (1 points)
  • 169. Mark Geddes - Gillingham and District Wheelers (1 points)
  • 170. Nigel Brown - BW Cycling (1 points)
  • 171. Duncan Towner - Mud Sweat n Gears (1 points)
  • 172. Mark Valentine - Poole Wheelers (1 points)

2017 Ladies Rankings

  • 1. Lora White - Hub CC (65 points)
  • 2. Emily Hingston - PPCC (50 points)
  • 3. Gail Brown - Bournemouth University (38 points)
  • 4. Carol Tilley - Weber Creative Interiors (37 points)
  • 5. Emma Needham - CC Weymouth (36 points)
  • 6. Molly Haycock - Bournemouth Arrows (26 points)
  • 7. Rachel Hackman - RNRMCA (23 points)
  • 8. Aina Guell - Bournemouth University (20 points)
  • 9. Laura Rayner - Westbury Wheelers (16 points)
  • 10. Stephanie Lewars - Hub CC (15 points)
  • 11. Lizzy Cambell - BJW (12 points)
  • 12. Alison Young - IRIS Race Team (10 points)
  • 13. Madeline Verdegaal - Bournemouth University (8 points)
  • 14. Steph Weaver - Unattached (8 points)
  • 15. Hetty Bostock - UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek (5 points)

2017 Overall Team Rankings